1756 lines
[…] |
|
section 988 requires that he be provided with one. Cal. Rules of Court #501
|
|
spells out the requirements for "all complaints", yet we here have only been
|
|
able to come up with one or two instances where a proper complaint was
|
|
filed. In all other cases, fraudulent fake complaints are given to the
|
|
defendant upon his request, and then because the public is generally
|
|
ignorant about such matters, the defendants usually plead to the faked
|
|
complaints, thus giving the court the jurisdiction it otherwise lacked over
|
|
the defendant. Cal. Evidence Code sec. 1414 seems to have been written just
|
|
to support this charade: "A writing may be authenticated by evidence that:
|
|
(a) The party against whom it is offered has at any time admitted its
|
|
authenticity; or (b) The writing has been acted upon as authentic by the
|
|
party against whom it has been offered."
|
|
|
|
The tendency for sheeple to be afraid of incurring the judge's wrath
|
|
for daring to challenge the official looking but fake documents leads them
|
|
into making the fatal error of "acting upon as authentic" the fake
|
|