2979 lines
[…] |
|
(A) by inserting before section 381 the
|
|
following heading: "VESSELS TRANSPORTING MORE THAN SIX PASSENGERS
|
|
FOR HIRE REQUIRED TO
|
|
BE EQUIPPED WITH RADIO TELEPHONE";
|
|
(B) by inserting before section 382 the
|
|
following heading: "VESSELS EXCEPTED FROM RADIO TELEPHONE
|
|
REQUIREMENT";
|
|
(C) by inserting before section 383 the
|
|
following heading: "EXEMPTIONS BY COMMISSION";
|
|
(D) by inserting before section 384 the
|
|
following heading: "AUTHORITY OF COMMISSION; OPERATIONS,
|
|
INSTALLATIONS, AND ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT";
|
|
(E) by inserting before section 385 the
|
|
following heading: "INSPECTIONS"; AND
|
|
(F) by inserting before section 386 the following
|
|
heading: "FORFEITURES";
|
|
(21) in section 410(c), by striking ", as referred
|
|
to in sections 202(b) and 205(f) of the Interstate Commerce Act,";
|
|
(22) in section 613(b)(2), by inserting a comma
|
|
after "pole" and after "line";
|
|
(23) in section 624(d)(2)(A), by inserting "of"
|
|
after "viewing";
|
|
(24) in section 634(h)(1), by striking "section
|
|
602(6)(A)" and inserting "section 602(7)(A)";
|
|