2979 lines
[…] |
(14) in section 228(c)(6)(D), by striking
|
|
"conservation" and inserting "conversation";
|
|
(15) in section 308(c), by striking "May 24, 1921"
|
|
and inserting "May 27, 1921";
|
|
(16) in section 309(c)(2)(F), by striking "section
|
|
325(b)" and inserting "section 325(c)";
|
|
(17) in section 309(i)(4)(A), by striking
|
|
"Communications Technical Amendments Act of 1982" and inserting
|
|
"Communications Amendments Act of 1982";
|
|
(18) in section 331, by amending the heading of
|
|
such section to read as follows: "VERY HIGH FREQUENCY STATIONS AND
|
|
AM RADIO STATIONS";
|
|
(19) in section 358, by striking "(a)";
|
|
(20) in part III of title III--
|
|
(A) by inserting before section 381 the
|
|
following heading: "VESSELS TRANSPORTING MORE THAN SIX PASSENGERS
|
|
FOR HIRE REQUIRED TO
|
|
BE EQUIPPED WITH RADIO TELEPHONE";
|
|
(B) by inserting before section 382 the
|
|
following heading: "VESSELS EXCEPTED FROM RADIO TELEPHONE
|
|
REQUIREMENT";
|
|
(C) by inserting before section 383 the
|
|
following heading: "EXEMPTIONS BY COMMISSION";
|
|
(D) by inserting before section 384 the
|
|