2979 lines
[…] |
|
and inserting "payment of an";
|
|
(4) in the schedule contained in section 8(g), in
|
|
item 7.f. under the heading "equipment approval
|
|
services/experimental radio" by striking "Additional Charge" and
|
|
inserting "Additional Application Fee";
|
|
(5) in section 9(f)(1), by inserting before the
|
|
second sentence the following: "(2) Installment payments:" ;
|
|
(6) in the schedule contained in section 9(g), in
|
|
the item pertaining to interactive video data services under the
|
|
private radio bureau, insert "95" after "47 C.F.R. Part";
|
|
(7) in section 220(a)--
|
|
(A) by inserting "(1)" after "(a)"; and
|
|
(B) by adding at the end the following new
|
|
paragraph: "(2) The Commission shall, by rule, prescribe a uniform
|
|
system of for use by telephone companies. Such uniform system
|
|
shall require that each common carrier shall maintain a system of
|
|
accounting methods, procedures, and techniques (including accounts
|
|
and supporting records and memoranda) which shall ensure a proper
|
|
allocation of all costs to and among telecommunications services,
|
|
facilities, and products (and to and among classes of such
|
|
services, facilities, and products) which are developed,
|
|
manufactured, or offered by such common carrier.";
|
|
(8) in section 220(b), by striking "classes" and
|
|
inserting "classes";
|
|
(9) in section 223(b)(3), by striking "defendant
|
|
restrict access" and inserting "defendant restricted access";
|
|
(10) in section 226(d), by striking paragraph (2)
|
|